Latest News
 
 
Feature Breed Judging Results
Posted on October 17 at 10:01PM.

5000    HEIFER, born on or between 1st October, 2007 and 31st December, 2007 (9 to 12 months).

1          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Kerri-Anne (H)

5001    HEIFER, born on or between 1st July, 2007 and 30th September, 2007 (12 to 15 months).

1          Mrs L Lintott: Alexander Park Kerry-Ann (P)

2          Mrs L Lintott: Goodwood Green Kow (H)

5002    HEIFER, born on or between 1st April, 2007 and 30th June, 2007 (15 to 18 months).

1          Mr & Mrs G & S Brien: Gwinganna Karen (H)

2          Mr & Mrs G & S Brien: Gwinganna Kristen (H)

5003    HEIFER, born on or between 1st February, 2007 and 31st March, 2007 (18 to 20 months).

1          Mr & Mrs C & T Sedgman: Granite Ridge Katie (H)

2          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Karina (P)

5004    HEIFER, born on or between 1st October, 2006 and 31st January, 2007 (20 to 24 months).

1          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Jewel Lass (P)

5005    COW OR HEIFER, born on or between 1st April, 2006 and 30th September, 2006 (24 to 30 months).

1          Maldwyn Stud: Blackwater Park Josephine (H)

2          D Laird: Yarunga Jean (H)

5006    COW OR HEIFER, born on or between 1st October, 2005 and 31st March, 2006 (30 to 36 months).

1          Mr & Mrs C & T Sedgman: Granite Ridge Jade (P)

2          Mrs L Lintott: Buchanan Park Hilda (H)

3          Mr & Mrs C & T Sedgman: Granite Ridge Jacinta (H)

5007    COW, born on or before 30th September 2005 (36 months and over)

1          Mrs L Lintott: Alexander Park Gail (P)

2          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Gwyneth (H)

3          Maldwyn Stud: Blackwater Park Gwenda (H)

4          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Silver Metal Eilir (H)

5          Miss J & Master D Jones: Silver Metal Georgie Girl (H)

5008    BULL, born on or between 1st October, 2007 and 31st December, 2007 (9 to 12 months).

1          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Kwick Fix (H)

2          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Knight's Legacy (H) (A.I)

3          D Laird: Yarunga King (H)

5009    BULL, born on or between 1st July, 2007 and 30th September, 2007 (12 to 15 months).

1          Maldwyn Stud: Maldwyn Kenneth (H)

2          Mrs L Lintott: Goodwood Green King (H) (A.I)

3          R & S Rowell: Candlebark Ridge Kymric (H)

5010    BULL, born on or between 1st April, 2007 and 30th June, 2007 (15 to 18 months).

1          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Silver Metal Kane (H)

2          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Knockout (H) (A.I)

3          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Silver Metal Kenrick (H)

5012    BULL, born on or between 1st October, 2006 and 31st January, 2007 (20 to 24 months).

1          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Silver Metal Jeremiah (H)

2          A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Jackson (H)

5013    BULL, born on or between 1st April, 2006 and 30th September, 2006 (24 to 30 months).

1          Maldwyn Stud: Blackwater Park Jonno (H)

2          Mrs L Lintott: Goodwood Green Josue (P) (E.T)

5014    BULL, born on or before 31st March, 2006 (over 30 months).

1          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Silver Metal Hywel (P)

2          Mr & Mrs A & J Watson: Tyrone Park Franklin Graham (P) (A.I)

3          Mrs L Lintott: Goodwood Green Harri (H) (A.I)

5015    GROUP PRIZE: BEST THREE HEAD, both sexes to be represented and all owned by the exhibitor.

1          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: 

2          Mr & Mrs C & T Sedgman: 

3          A & J Furborough: 

5016    SIRE'S PROGENY GROUP: BEST THREE HEAD, the progeny of one sire, not necessarily all owned by the exhibitor.

1          Maldwyn Stud: Group by Silver Metal Delmi

2          A & J Furborough: Group by Blackwater Park Breakaway

3          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Group by Silver Metal Delmi

5017    GROUP PRIZE: BEST TWO BULLS, bred by exhibitor and selected from Ordinary classes.

1           A & J Furborough

2          Maldwyn Stud

3          A & J Furborough: 

5018    GROUP PRIZE: MIXED PAIR, any age. To be bred by the Exhibitor

1          A & J Furborough

2          Maldwyn Stud

3          Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: 

4          A & J Furborough: 

S409    JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER.

            Mr & Mrs C & T Sedgman: Granite Ridge Katie (H)

S410    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER.

            Mrs L Lintott: Alexander Park Kerry-Ann (P)

S411    SENIOR CHAMPION COW.

            A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Jewel Lass (P)

S412    RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION COW.

            Mrs L Lintott: Alexander Park Gail (P)

S413    GRAND CHAMPION COW OR HEIFER.

            A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Jewel Lass (P)

S414    JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL.

            Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Silver Metal Kane (H)

S415    RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL.

            A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park Knockout (H) (A.I)

S416    SENIOR CHAMPION BULL.

            Maldwyn Stud: Blackwater Park Jonno (H)

S417    RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BULL.

            Silver Metal Investment Pty Ltd: Silver Metal Hywel (P)

S418    GRAND CHAMPION BULL.

            Maldwyn Stud: Blackwater Park Jonno (H)

S419    SUPREME EXHIBIT.

            Maldwyn Stud: Blackwater Park Jonno (H)

S420    Most Successful Exhibitor. .

            A & J Furborough: Buchanan Park

Return to News Archives